218 State St Juliaetta, ID 83535
Estimated payment $1,434/month
Highlights
- Fireplace
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Breakfast Bar
- Garden
About This Home
Check out this shop house on a quiet street in small town Idaho! Make this one bedroom, one bath home with an attached three car shop yours. It's all fenced with a raised garden and private covered patio. There is plenty of room to cook and entertain in the great room. The shop has 10 x 10 & 10 x 12 doors with a storage loft too! There is an RV hook up and dump.
Listing Agent
Professional Realty Services Idaho Brokerage Phone: 208-215-2373 Listed on: 04/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,204
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100x60
- Vinyl Fence
- Wire Fence
- Garden
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Pre-Cast Concrete Construction
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 920 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
Kitchen
- Breakfast Bar
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Bathroom
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RPJ1390003017C
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $218,918 | $28,300 | $190,618 |
| 2024 | $808 | $129,634 | $28,300 | $101,334 |
| 2023 | $956 | $129,634 | $28,300 | $101,334 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $127,059 | $25,725 | $101,334 |
| 2021 | $564 | $127,059 | $25,725 | $101,334 |
| 2020 | $174 | $125,834 | $24,500 | $101,334 |
| 2019 | $137 | $89,430 | $24,500 | $64,930 |
| 2018 | $189 | $89,430 | $24,500 | $64,930 |
| 2017 | $907 | $89,430 | $24,500 | $64,930 |
| 2016 | $907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,430 | $24,500 | $64,930 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98982731
APN: RPJ1390003017CA
- 13790 Cross Farm Rd
- 1701 State Highway 3
- 17550 Stoney Point
- 101 Wallace St
- 807 Main St
- 812 Main St
- 901 E Main St
- 1017 Tiger Dr
- 20015 Clark St
- 20485 Cotton Tail Ln
- NKA Redemption Ln
- 1028 Redemption Ln
- 31803 Cherry Ranch Ln
- TBD Arrow Highline Rd
- NKA Clearwater Ridge Dr
- 0 Nka Clearwater Ridge Dr
- 32288 Amos Bench Rd
- TBD
- 27474 N Tom Beall Rd
- 19437 Railroad Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.