218 Stephens Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,755 - $898,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Stephens Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $800,439, approximately $428 per square foot. 218 Stephens Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 182 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
K Town Inc
Bought by
Vizcaino Edison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,602
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$516,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Cubero Diamantina and Cubero Vincent
Bought by
K Town Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vizcaino Edison | $600,000 | -- | |
| K Town Inc | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vizcaino Edison | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,132 | $37,640 | $6,963 | $30,677 |
| 2025 | $6,785 | $35,510 | $6,713 | $28,797 |
| 2024 | $6,785 | $33,782 | $7,042 | $26,740 |
| 2023 | $6,861 | $33,782 | $6,054 | $27,728 |
| 2022 | $6,637 | $40,140 | $8,280 | $31,860 |
| 2021 | $6,601 | $41,820 | $8,280 | $33,540 |
| 2020 | $6,264 | $37,980 | $8,280 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $35,280 | $8,280 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $28,152 | $6,962 | $21,190 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $27,707 | $6,320 | $21,387 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $26,139 | $8,034 | $18,105 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $24,660 | $9,180 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $23,460 | $9,180 | $14,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map