$435,995

218 Sullivan Rd Peru, NY 12972

Estimated payment $2,883/month

Total Views 449
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

Enjoy peaceful mornings and unwind in the evenings from the comfort of your expansive covered front porch. Inside, an open-concept layout flows effortlessly from the living room into the dining area, where sliding doors open to a deck overlooking your serene, private backyard -- great for entertaining or simply enjoying the outdoors.
The well-appointed kitchen offers generous counter space, ample cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite features an attached full bathroom, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bath complete the main level.
A full unfinished basement presents potential to add additional square footage. Sale includes 1.5 acre neighboring parcel #293.-1-17.4

Listing Agent

Brandy McDonald

Century 21 The One License #10401344431 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Century 21 The One

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,280

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Doors
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Drilled Well
  • Septic Tank
  • Internet Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 293.-1-17.3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,280

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.25
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Take Bear Swamp Road, to Telegraph Street, left onto Sullivan Road, home is on the left, see sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1664.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 4400.0
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types:Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1664.0

• Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved
  • Parking Features:Paved2: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well Drilled
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Oil: Yes
  • Heating:Hot Water2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Peru

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98010.0
  • Parcel #: 293.-1-17.3

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: ["Short Term Lease"]

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6280.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,823 $328,600 $43,400 $285,200
2024 $6,359 $309,200 $43,400 $265,800
2023 $6,362 $289,900 $38,400 $251,500
2022 $6,346 $263,300 $32,500 $230,800
2021 $5,808 $213,600 $32,500 $181,100
2020 $4,360 $213,600 $32,500 $181,100
2019 $4,665 $183,600 $32,500 $151,100
2018 $4,665 $183,600 $32,500 $151,100
2017 $4,001 $179,900 $32,500 $147,400
2016 $4,557 $179,900 $32,500 $147,400
2015 -- $179,900 $32,500 $147,400
2014 -- $179,900 $22,500 $157,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $435,995 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $162,000 James Martineau
Source: Public Records

Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

MLS Number: 207274

APN: 094000-293-000-0001-017-003-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.