218 Sumac Dr Monroe, WA 98272
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Sumac Dr, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $642,762, approximately $424 per square foot. 218 Sumac Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Wagner Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Monroe Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Hirata Michael and Hirata Mary Lynn
Bought by
Bradley Justin and Bradley Janay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,830
Outstanding Balance
$22,213
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$620,549
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Justin | $159,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Justin | $155,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,519 | $573,300 | $339,000 | $234,300 |
| 2025 | $4,254 | $556,800 | $306,000 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $525,300 | $286,000 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $553,600 | $306,000 | $247,600 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $413,200 | $216,000 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $367,500 | $195,000 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $329,900 | $167,000 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $296,100 | $142,000 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $272,700 | $129,000 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $243,700 | $106,000 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $220,800 | $93,000 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | $2,443 | $168,600 | $70,000 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map