NOT LISTED FOR SALE

218 Texas Rd Big Spring, TX 79720

Estimated Value: $112,000

Studio
-- Bath
880 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 218 Texas Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently priced at $112,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 218 Texas Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Coahoma Elementary School, Coahoma Junior High School, and Coahoma High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Newman Jacquelyn
Bought by
Filson Sharon
Current Estimated Value
$112,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Shobe Detricia Newman and Davis Brenda Kay Newman
Bought by
Newman Jacquelyn
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Filson Sharon -- None Available
Newman Jacquelyn -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $93 $5,425 $4,900 $525
2019 $239 $11,550 $4,900 $6,650
2018 $239 $11,804 $4,900 $6,904
2017 -- $12,060 $4,900 $7,160
2016 -- $18,060 $1,176 $16,884
2015 -- $18,557 $1,176 $17,381
2014 -- $14,973 $980 $13,993
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.