Estimated Value: $263,000 - $285,379
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Trafalgar Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $273,595, approximately $151 per square foot. 218 Trafalgar Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Hayes Edna Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,747
Outstanding Balance
$81,964
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
East William Robert and East Bernice E
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Hecker Benjermin T and Hecker Kelly E
Bought by
East William Robert and East Bernice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,762
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Edna Q | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $132,195 | None Available | |
| East William Robert | $2,625 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Edna Q | $118,747 | |
| Previous Owner | East William Robert | $178,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $236,500 | $60,500 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $236,500 | $60,500 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $40,400 | $4,000 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $40,400 | $4,000 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $40,400 | $4,000 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $40,400 | $4,000 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $40,400 | $4,000 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $923 | $40,400 | $4,000 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $923 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $926 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $928 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map