218 W Carson St Carson, CA 90745
1
Bed
1
Bath
300
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Tiny Home Trailer 7- (First Trailer on the right on Entrance Gate)
1 Queen sized bed/1 Bathroom trailer located at 218 W Carson St., Carson.
PERFECT FOR 1 or 2 PEOPLE TO OCCUPY.
Walking distance from Market and restaurants, very close to 405 freeway. Utilities (Water, Trash, Gas & Electric) included. It is fully Furnished.
Pet Friend - accept one small pet with requirement (there are limitations)
For applying and touring and more details, please call our main office, we only accept calls.
We may have showing days and times, but you do need to call to make an appointment please. Call our office during business hours of Mondays to Fridays 9am to 5pm. PLEASE CALL OUR OFFICE.
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -7.4% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -12.9% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,550 | +14.8% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,350 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | For Rent | $1,350 | +8.0% | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Off Market | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -16.4% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |