218 W Elm St Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $175,017
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 W Elm St, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $156,004, approximately $90 per square foot. 218 W Elm St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Skinner James
Bought by
Pena Patricia and Pena Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Barbano Kenneth
Bought by
Barbano Living Trust Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Patricia | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Barbano Living Trust Keith | -- | Davies Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $351 | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $699 | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,300 | $12,300 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map