218 W Spring Dr Macon, GA 31220
Estimated Value: $263,447 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 W Spring Dr, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $285,862, approximately $127 per square foot. 218 W Spring Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Williams Eric L
Bought by
Figueroa Aide R and Figueroa Faustino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,124
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Aide R | $170,600 | Not Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Figueroa Aide R | $168,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $113,280 | $12,000 | $101,280 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $109,060 | $12,000 | $97,060 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $88,180 | $3,780 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $74,172 | $3,564 | $70,608 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $70,570 | $3,564 | $67,006 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $62,644 | $3,564 | $59,080 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $62,644 | $3,564 | $59,080 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $59,438 | $3,240 | $56,198 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $53,188 | $2,754 | $50,434 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $53,188 | $2,754 | $50,434 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $53,170 | $2,754 | $50,416 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $56,933 | $2,916 | $54,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map