M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Ann Coleman
Key Realty LTD
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $209,000
Super nice ranch on large corner lot in the heart of Walbridge. Close to the park and pool. Almost all has been updated including furnace, c-air, roof, windows, flooring, landscaping, alarm system, hot water tank, slider and garage door opener. Convenient half bath off master. Nice sunroom off dining area. All the appliances stay and the garage has gas heater. Seller offering home warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Ann Coleman
Key Realty LTD License #0000345038 Listed on: 03/09/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Ann Coleman
Key Realty LTD License #0000345038 Listed on: 03/09/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy William R | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Gustwiller Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Blandin Violet M | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judy William R | $102,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Gustwiller Kenneth W | $103,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $100,000 | -9.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2013 03/09/13 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $50,960 | $10,430 | $40,530 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $50,960 | $10,430 | $40,530 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $50,960 | $10,430 | $40,530 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $41,720 | $10,430 | $31,290 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $41,720 | $10,430 | $31,290 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $36,050 | $10,430 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $36,050 | $10,430 | $25,620 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $36,050 | $10,430 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $37,980 | $11,870 | $26,110 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $37,980 | $11,870 | $26,110 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $37,980 | $11,870 | $26,110 |
| 2013 | $2,262 | $37,980 | $11,870 | $26,110 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Ann Coleman
Key Realty LTD
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 5053885
APN: H31-712-040315001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.