218 Wayne Dr Lynchburg, VA 24502
Estimated Value: $232,293 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Wayne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502 and is currently estimated at $274,073, approximately $190 per square foot. 218 Wayne Dr is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Sandusky Elementary School, Sandusky Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $204,800 | $40,000 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $183,200 | $40,000 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $183,200 | $40,000 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $143,200 | $32,000 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $143,200 | $32,000 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $143,700 | $32,000 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $143,700 | $32,000 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $136,500 | $30,000 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $136,500 | $30,000 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $133,500 | $27,000 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $133,500 | $27,000 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $140,300 | $27,000 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map