2180 Cherry Ave Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Cherry Ave, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $452,339, approximately $197 per square foot. 2180 Cherry Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Laurel Hill Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Finowicki Matthew and Finowicki Elizabeth
Bought by
Fabela Arnoldo and Fabela Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,415
Outstanding Balance
$254,129
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Burzawa Jolanta
Bought by
Finowicki Matthew and Finowicki Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Flayers Custom Builders Inc
Bought by
Burzawa Jolanta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Schweitzer Arnold H and Urbanek Arlene F
Bought by
Flayers Custom Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabela Arnoldo | $311,500 | First American Title | |
| Finowicki Matthew | $300,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Burzawa Jolanta | $52,000 | -- | |
| Flayers Custom Builders Inc | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabela Arnoldo | $305,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Finowicki Matthew | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,047 | $44,000 | $6,521 | $37,479 |
| 2024 | $10,047 | $29,494 | $5,435 | $24,059 |
| 2023 | $9,754 | $35,001 | $5,435 | $29,566 |
| 2022 | $9,754 | $35,001 | $5,435 | $29,566 |
| 2021 | $7,523 | $23,152 | $3,804 | $19,348 |
| 2020 | $8,716 | $23,152 | $3,804 | $19,348 |
| 2019 | $8,669 | $25,725 | $3,804 | $21,921 |
| 2018 | $9,788 | $26,007 | $3,260 | $22,747 |
| 2017 | $8,435 | $26,007 | $3,260 | $22,747 |
| 2016 | $8,256 | $26,007 | $3,260 | $22,747 |
| 2015 | $9,242 | $26,742 | $2,988 | $23,754 |
| 2014 | $9,080 | $26,742 | $2,988 | $23,754 |
| 2013 | $8,766 | $26,742 | $2,988 | $23,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map