2180 E 96th St Chicago, IL 60617
Jeffrey Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $125,846
2
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 E 96th St, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $100,962, approximately $106 per square foot. 2180 E 96th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Burnham Elementary Burnham Math & Science Academy and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Goosby Kirk M
Bought by
Thompson Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,764
Outstanding Balance
$38,834
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Zaransky Rosalie
Bought by
Goosby Kirk Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Vanessa | $29,500 | Multiple | |
| Goosby Kirk Michael | $54,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Vanessa | $78,764 | |
| Previous Owner | Goosby Kirk Michael | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $7,201 | $3,999 | $3,202 |
| 2024 | $462 | $7,201 | $3,999 | $3,202 |
| 2023 | $429 | $5,500 | $4,029 | $1,471 |
| 2022 | $429 | $5,500 | $4,029 | $1,471 |
| 2021 | $437 | $5,499 | $4,028 | $1,471 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $9,072 | $4,028 | $5,044 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $10,081 | $4,028 | $6,053 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $10,081 | $4,028 | $6,053 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $8,340 | $3,662 | $4,678 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $8,340 | $3,662 | $4,678 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $8,340 | $3,662 | $4,678 |
| 2014 | $842 | $7,096 | $2,930 | $4,166 |
| 2013 | $814 | $7,096 | $2,930 | $4,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map