NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2180 Harborview Dr Sumter, SC 29153

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $521,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,300 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2021

Last sale price $375,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,615 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Immaculate 2 story home on the Pond, Beautiful Hardwood Floors, Formal LR/Office, Dining room w/coffered ceilings & wainscotting. Large Kitchen w/Granite countertops, Stainless appliances, Butlers Pantry, Amazing Master suite downstairs w/sitting area, Oak Stairway, Bonus Room, Screened porch w/sound system & speakers ,fenced back yard w/extended patio. Irrigation system, Community Pool & Clubhouse. This home is amazing, Large Rooms, Huge Master suite w/awesome bath, Extra Storage cabinets, corner Soaker Tub, Separate Shower, Large Bonus Room, 4 bedrooms have walk-in closets, other bedroom has double closets. Tankless Hot Water Heater, 2 car garage. Must See HOA Includes: pool/common areas

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leigh S. Mcelveen

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter Brokerage Phone: 8037747653 License #19353 Listed on: 02/12/2021

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan Epps

RE/MAX Summit License #9409

RE/MAX Summit

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Patio

Schools

  • Oakland/Shaw Heights/High Hills Elementary School
  • Ebenezer Middle School
  • Crestwood High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2020204014

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8037747653
  • Directions: _Hwy 521 To Beach Forest, Left on Harborview, house on the left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: .22
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Deeded
  • Subdivision Name: Beach Forest
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Kitchen Level: Hardwood
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Library/Office, Wet Bar
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4300
  • Window Features: Thermopane, Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Community Features: Town
  • Association Fee: 500
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakland/Shaw Heights/High Hills
  • High School: Crestwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ebenezer

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 2020204014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2021
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Current Estimated Value
$489,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,428
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,237
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,191

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2017
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%
Original Mortgage
$361,550
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2013
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
List Price
$310,547
Sold Price
$311,112
Premium/Discount to List
$565
0.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.10%
Original Mortgage
$321,378
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Dunlap Properties Limited Partnership
Bought by
Mungo Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conyers Rodney R $375,000 None Available
Carden William E $350,000 None Available
Vincent John C $311,112 --
Mungo Homes Inc $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Conyers Rodney R $315,000
Previous Owner Carden William E $361,550
Previous Owner Vincent John C $321,378
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $375,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
02/14/2021 02/14/21 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2021 02/12/21 For Sale $375,000 +7.1% $87 / Sq Ft
07/06/2017 07/06/17 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2017 06/06/17 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 For Sale $359,900 +15.7% $84 / Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Sold $311,112 +0.2% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2014 07/03/14 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2013 11/11/13 For Sale $310,547 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $59 -- -- --
2024 $59 -- -- --
2023 $59 $15,120 $1,800 $13,320
2022 $57 $15,120 $1,800 $13,320
2021 $2,730 $15,120 $1,800 $13,320
2020 $2,464 $12,770 $1,600 $11,170
2019 $2,444 $12,770 $1,600 $11,170
2018 $2,355 $12,770 $1,600 $11,170
2017 $2,428 $12,890 $1,600 $11,290
2016 $2,407 $12,820 $1,600 $11,220
2015 -- $12,930 $1,600 $11,330
2014 -- $1,600 $1,600 $0

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 146565

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 202-02-04-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.