2180 Highway 31 E Gallatin, TN 37066
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $870,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Highway 31 E, Gallatin, TN 37066 and is currently estimated at $623,667, approximately $330 per square foot. 2180 Highway 31 E is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Benny C. Bills Elementary School, Joe Shafer Middle School, and Gallatin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Templeton Elizabeth B
Bought by
Fowler Avery B and Fowler Mary G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Ronnie Dale and Taylor Shannon M
Bought by
Taylor Ronnie Dale and Taylor Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Templeton Elizabeth B and Fowler Elizabeth B
Bought by
Grantham Vicki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Braly Ladye Belle
Bought by
Fowler Elizabeth B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Avery B | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Ronnie Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Grantham Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Fowler Elizabeth B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ronnie Dale | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $80,400 | $27,775 | $52,625 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $44,650 | $11,000 | $33,650 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $44,650 | $11,000 | $33,650 |
| 2021 | $972 | $42,975 | $11,000 | $31,975 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $42,975 | $11,000 | $31,975 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map