2180 Posada Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,600 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Posada Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $767,650, approximately $457 per square foot. 2180 Posada Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Samaniego Arlene C and Salas Hector G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,800
Outstanding Balance
$248,439
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Adriana and Gonzalez Artemio
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Jensen Adam Dean and Jensen Lyndi Leanne
Bought by
Gonzalez Adriana and Gonzalez Artemio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Jensen Adam Dean and Jensen Lyndi Leanne
Bought by
Jensen Adam Dean and Jensen Lyndi Leanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Mayfield Village Llc
Bought by
Jensen Adam Dean and Lassiter Lvndi Leanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,772
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaniego Arlene C | $424,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $485,737 | Landsafe Title | |
| Gonzalez Adriana | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jensen Adam Dean | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Jensen Adam Dean | $375,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samaniego Arlene C | $402,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Adriana | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Adam Dean | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Adam Dean | $299,772 | |
| Closed | Jensen Adam Dean | $74,943 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Adriana | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $556,917 | $361,868 | $195,049 |
| 2024 | $6,685 | $545,998 | $354,773 | $191,225 |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $535,293 | $347,817 | $187,476 |
| 2022 | $6,300 | $524,798 | $340,998 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $514,508 | $334,311 | $180,197 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $509,234 | $330,884 | $178,350 |
| 2019 | $6,052 | $499,250 | $324,397 | $174,853 |
| 2018 | $5,732 | $489,462 | $318,037 | $171,425 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $468,000 | $303,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $463,000 | $300,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $421,000 | $273,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $4,478 | $376,000 | $244,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map