2180 Riverside Dr Mobile, AL 36605
McVoy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $372,918
1
Bed
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Riverside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $238,480, approximately $257 per square foot. 2180 Riverside Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Burke Ozmus Sigler and Burke Elizabeth M
Bought by
Bearden Roy Owen and Bearden Laura Daniels
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,282
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Ankersen Neal F and Ankersen Joanne J
Bought by
Burke Ozmus Sigler and Burke Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearden Roy Owen | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Burke Ozmus Sigler | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bearden Roy Owen | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Burke Ozmus Sigler | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $30,350 | $12,310 | $18,040 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $29,510 | $12,310 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $22,080 | $14,000 | $8,080 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $19,820 | $12,500 | $7,320 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $19,230 | $12,500 | $6,730 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $19,190 | $12,500 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $15,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $958 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map