2180 Saw Mill Rd Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Saw Mill Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $354,533. 2180 Saw Mill Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Clendenning Troy T and Clendenning Wendy R
Bought by
Mallek Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,900
Outstanding Balance
$87,403
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallek Brenda M | $200,900 | Anderson Obrien Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mallek Brenda M | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $282,300 | $40,000 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $29 | $163,800 | $28,000 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $163,800 | $28,000 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $163,800 | $28,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $163,800 | $28,000 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $163,800 | $28,000 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $163,800 | $28,000 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $145,900 | $26,000 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $145,900 | $26,000 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $145,900 | $26,000 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $145,900 | $26,000 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $145,900 | $26,000 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map