2202 Saw Mill Rd Stevens Point, WI 54481
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
36.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Saw Mill Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54481. 2202 Saw Mill Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,771 | $472,600 | $146,000 | $326,600 |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $467,600 | $146,000 | $321,600 |
| 2022 | $8,158 | $467,600 | $146,000 | $321,600 |
| 2021 | $7,882 | $467,600 | $146,000 | $321,600 |
| 2020 | $8,015 | $467,600 | $146,000 | $321,600 |
| 2019 | $7,710 | $467,600 | $146,000 | $321,600 |
| 2018 | $7,851 | $419,500 | $117,200 | $302,300 |
| 2017 | $7,094 | $419,500 | $117,200 | $302,300 |
| 2016 | $7,191 | $419,500 | $117,200 | $302,300 |
| 2015 | $7,153 | $419,500 | $117,200 | $302,300 |
| 2014 | $7,246 | $419,500 | $117,200 | $302,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map