21801 Sunnybrook Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21801 Sunnybrook Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $555,344, approximately $219 per square foot. 21801 Sunnybrook Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Dunkin Lester F and Dunkin Marian L
Bought by
Otis Roger H and Otis Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Roger H | $238,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otis Roger H | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $343,234 | $43,438 | $299,796 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $336,505 | $42,587 | $293,918 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $329,907 | $41,752 | $288,155 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $323,439 | $40,934 | $282,505 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $317,098 | $40,132 | $276,966 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $313,848 | $39,721 | $274,127 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $313,848 | $39,721 | $274,127 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $301,663 | $38,180 | $263,483 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $295,749 | $37,432 | $258,317 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $289,951 | $36,699 | $253,252 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $285,596 | $36,148 | $249,448 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $237,000 | $59,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map