21807 Kimberly Rd Anderson, CA 96007
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
560
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21807 Kimberly Rd, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $325,659, approximately $581 per square foot. 21807 Kimberly Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Anderson Heights Elementary School, Meadow Lane Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $140,915 | $96,082 | $44,833 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $138,153 | $94,199 | $43,954 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $135,445 | $92,352 | $43,093 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $132,791 | $90,542 | $42,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map