21808 42nd Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21808 42nd Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $530,284, approximately $269 per square foot. 21808 42nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Westmount Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Robinett Gerald L and Robinett Eva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,750
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinett Gerald L | $143,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinett Gerald L | $136,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $506,700 | $176,400 | $330,300 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $489,100 | $176,400 | $312,700 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $454,300 | $173,700 | $280,600 |
| 2022 | $5,143 | $475,600 | $173,700 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $343,800 | $98,700 | $245,100 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $313,400 | $86,700 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $289,000 | $86,700 | $202,300 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $261,600 | $72,600 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $208,100 | $62,500 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $200,300 | $62,500 | $137,800 |
| 2013 | $2,856 | $182,500 | $53,900 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map