21809 Archibald Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $844,616
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21809 Archibald Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $794,904, approximately $393 per square foot. 21809 Archibald Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Carson High School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Eclevia Valentin S and Eclevia Maria Margarita
Bought by
Eclevia Family Trust and Eclevia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
The Estate Of Lydia Fay Provost
Bought by
Eclevia Valentin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eclevia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eclevia Valentin S | $230,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eclevia Valentin S | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,082 | $421,322 | $230,593 | $190,729 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $413,062 | $226,072 | $186,990 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $404,964 | $221,640 | $183,324 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $397,025 | $217,295 | $179,730 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $389,241 | $213,035 | $176,206 |
| 2019 | $8,799 | $377,698 | $206,717 | $170,981 |
| 2018 | $8,655 | $370,293 | $202,664 | $167,629 |
| 2016 | $7,592 | $287,013 | $194,796 | $92,217 |
| 2015 | $3,892 | $282,702 | $191,870 | $90,832 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $277,165 | $188,112 | $89,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map