$495,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,160 Sq Ft
915 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$427 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • North Davis Elementary School Rated A
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2026

Tucked among the pine-shaded paths of Covell Commons, this refreshed Davis condo pairs modern comfort with everyday convenience. As you enter, you're welcomed by a bright, open layout featuring all-new laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, and a natural flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen shines with brand-new GE appliances and laminate countertops, ready for both weeknight meals and weekend gatherings. Upstairs, you'll find two bright bedrooms, including a primary suite with a generous walk-in closet and shared ensuite access for added functionality. A new water heater, full-home repipe, and updated toilets make this home as functional as it is inviting. Appreciate the simplicity of HOA-covered exterior maintenance, along with access to a sparkling pool and spa just steps from your back door. With greenbelt access right across the way, you're perfectly positioned to enjoy parks, schools, and downtown Davis within minutes. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, 2181 Bella Casa offers an easy place to call home. Life among the pines is right where you want to be.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyler Klingberg

Windermere Signature Properties Davis License #02181021 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Windermere Signature Properties Davis

Last Buyer's Agent

Caitlin McCalla

Windermere Signature Properties Davis License #01908548

Windermere Signature Properties Davis

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $395 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035-092-019-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, roof, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, management

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

915 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$395 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Board Approval, Signs, Exterior Alterations, Parking
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Subdivision: Covell Commons
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Plumbed, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Free Standing Gas Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Island, Synthetic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Partial Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 426.72
  • Square Footage: 1160.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood, Other
  • Property Faces: East
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 495000.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Landscape Front, Other, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Common Facility, Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached, Uncovered Parking Space, Other
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Electric, Natural Gas Connected, Other
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Area, Other
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool, Other, Park
  • Association Fee: 395
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Pool, Roof, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Management

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Davis Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 915.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 035-092-019-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Yolo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-40.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Carter Family Trust
Bought by
Nash Adam G and Nash Ollvia S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,600
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Kim Yong S and Kim Sang M
Bought by
Hill James Edward and Hill Caren Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Nascimento Elmiro Rosendo and Nascimento Maria Degarcia Fichel
Bought by
Kim Yong S and Kim Sang M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $495,000 Placer Title
Grant Deed $334,000 Placer Title Co
Grant Deed $245,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $86,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $300,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $183,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $55,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $495,000 0.0% $427 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $427 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,880 $316,233 $129,073 $187,160
2023 $4,880 $303,956 $124,062 $179,894
2022 $4,663 $297,997 $121,630 $176,367
2021 $4,541 $292,155 $119,246 $172,909
2020 $4,463 $289,161 $118,024 $171,137
2019 $4,189 $283,492 $115,710 $167,782
2018 $3,918 $277,935 $113,442 $164,493
2017 $3,832 $272,486 $111,218 $161,268
2016 $3,685 $267,144 $109,038 $158,106
2015 $3,621 $263,133 $107,401 $155,732
2014 $3,562 $257,980 $105,298 $152,682
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225149039

MetroList

APN: 035-092-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.