2181 Blythe Place Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Blythe Place, Cambria, CA 93428 and is currently estimated at $1,019,080, approximately $584 per square foot. 2181 Blythe Place is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Cambria Grammar, Santa Lucia Middle School, and Coast Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Russo John P
Bought by
Russo John P and The John P Russo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Russo John P and Russo Sarah G
Bought by
Russo John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo John P | -- | None Available | |
| Russo John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $299,551 | $132,812 | $166,739 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $293,678 | $130,208 | $163,470 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $287,920 | $127,655 | $160,265 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $282,275 | $125,152 | $157,123 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $276,742 | $122,699 | $154,043 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $273,905 | $121,441 | $152,464 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $268,535 | $119,060 | $149,475 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $263,271 | $116,726 | $146,545 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $258,110 | $114,438 | $143,672 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $253,050 | $112,195 | $140,855 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $249,250 | $110,510 | $138,740 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $244,369 | $108,346 | $136,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map