2181 E Whittemore Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 E Whittemore Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $125,508, approximately $102 per square foot. 2181 E Whittemore Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
City Of Burton
Bought by
Hoeft Emmitt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Glenn Tamra and Glenn Edward
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ffmlt Trust 2005-Ff8 Mortgage Pass Throu
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Bright Scott A and Bright Mary Katherine
Bought by
Glenn Edward and Glenn Tamra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Tinnin Caranita
Bought by
Bright Scott A and Bright Mary Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Lamson Dwight E and Lamson Donna E
Bought by
Tinnin Caranita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |