2181 Key Way Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Key Way, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $236,407, approximately $216 per square foot. 2181 Key Way is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Calhoun Glenann Kiebler
Bought by
Calhoun Glenann Kiebler and Calhoun Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Nemmers Mary A
Bought by
Kiebler Jeff and Kiebler Glenann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Nemmers Mary A
Bought by
Nemmers Mary A and Kiebler Glenann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Glenann Kiebler | -- | None Available | |
| Kiebler Glenann M | -- | None Available | |
| Kiebler Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Nemmers Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $209,600 | $49,100 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $191,000 | $42,700 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $191,000 | $42,700 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $155,680 | $38,390 | $117,290 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $155,680 | $38,390 | $117,290 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $143,520 | $38,390 | $105,130 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $143,520 | $38,390 | $105,130 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $136,970 | $38,390 | $98,580 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $136,970 | $38,390 | $98,580 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $130,150 | $38,390 | $91,760 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $130,150 | $38,390 | $91,760 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $126,620 | $38,390 | $88,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map