2181 Ptarmigan Trail Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $144,261 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Ptarmigan Trail, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $178,315, approximately $161 per square foot. 2181 Ptarmigan Trail is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Shelby Oaks Elementary School, Kate Bond Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Cavallo Jimmy W and Cavallo Michelle C
Bought by
Graham Dale A and Graham Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Clark Lydia M and Cavallo Michelle C
Bought by
Cavallo Jimmy and Cavallo Michelle C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1994
Bought by
Jimmy Cavallo and Jimmy Michaelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Dale A | -- | -- | |
| Cavallo Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Jimmy Cavallo | $46,866 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $38,125 | $4,000 | $34,125 |
| 2024 | $957 | $28,225 | $3,475 | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $28,225 | $3,475 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $28,225 | $3,475 | $24,750 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $28,225 | $3,475 | $24,750 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $18,350 | $3,475 | $14,875 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $18,350 | $3,475 | $14,875 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $18,350 | $3,475 | $14,875 |
| 2017 | $754 | $18,350 | $3,475 | $14,875 |
| 2016 | $715 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map