$205,000

Estimated payment $1,235/month

Total Views 185
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Galley Kitchen

About This Home

Welcome home to easy, single-level living in this beautiful 3-bedroom ranch. Step inside to find fresh modern updates throughout and a brand new roof (April 2026). Major systems including the furnace, hot water heater, and electrical service panel have all been thoughtfully upgraded in 2023, for peace of mind. The oversized 30' x 22' two-car garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or your next workshop project. Outside, enjoy a quiet, convenient location just minutes from downtown Hamilton and Miami University Hamilton campus, making it ideal for commuters, students, or anyone who loves low-maintenance living with modern comfort. This move-in-ready gem combines practicality and style. Don't miss it! (Owner/Agent)

Listing Agent

Sakhone Miller

Red 1 Realty, LLC License #2017005124 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Red 1 Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,696

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 6,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 130
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,696

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

6,307 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Lindenwald
  • Cross Street: Belle Ave
  • Topography: Cleared,Level
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable, Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 6307.00
  • Suburb S I C: Lindenwald
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 12 x 18
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace, Laminate Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Pleasant Ave to Belle Ave. Left on University Blvd.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Breakfast Room: 14x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 12x18 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $848
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Galley, Laminate Floor
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 8 x 7
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundry Room: 5x8 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 5 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Inoperable
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1200.00
  • Windows: Slider, Double Hung, Double Pane, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal, Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding, Other
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 205000.00
  • Acres: 0.1448
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Hamilton City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6307.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,687 $38,760 $5,180 $33,580
2024 $1,687 $38,760 $5,180 $33,580
2023 $1,628 $38,760 $5,180 $33,580
2022 $1,464 $29,330 $5,180 $24,150
2021 $1,282 $28,310 $5,180 $23,130
2020 $1,336 $28,310 $5,180 $23,130
2019 $1,982 $27,070 $5,590 $21,480
2018 $1,258 $27,070 $5,590 $21,480
2017 $1,269 $27,070 $5,590 $21,480
2016 $1,206 $24,520 $5,590 $18,930
2015 $1,200 $24,520 $5,590 $18,930
2014 $1,244 $24,520 $5,590 $18,930
2013 $1,244 $27,070 $5,590 $21,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $205,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $110,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $110,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $137,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $137,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $69,500 Attorney
Limited Warranty Deed $42,000 Attorney
Sheriffs Deed $35,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $87,900 Classic Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $68,000 Classic Title Agency Inc
Deed $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $109,600 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $68,172 FHA
Previous Owner $79,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $68,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1879053

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6461-035-000-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.