21811 Lostine Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $817,160 - $889,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21811 Lostine Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $852,540, approximately $461 per square foot. 21811 Lostine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Tupuola Fasitupe
Bought by
Tupuola Fasitupe and Tupuola Faalili
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,311
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$656,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Tupuola Fasitupe
Bought by
Tupuola Fasitupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,311
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$656,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Perez Manuel
Bought by
Tupuola Fasitupe and Tupuola Faalili
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tupuola Fasitupe | -- | United Title | |
| Tupuola Fasitupe | -- | United Title Company | |
| Tupuola Fasitupe | $175,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tupuola Fasitupe | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tupuola Fasitupe | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $279,406 | $127,570 | $151,836 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $273,928 | $125,069 | $148,859 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $268,558 | $122,617 | $145,941 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $263,293 | $120,213 | $143,080 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $258,131 | $117,856 | $140,275 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $250,476 | $114,361 | $136,115 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $245,566 | $112,119 | $133,447 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $236,032 | $107,766 | $128,266 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $232,488 | $106,148 | $126,340 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $227,935 | $104,069 | $123,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map