$707,400
NEW CONSTRUCTION $61K PRICE INCREASE

21814 Eastbridge Loop Lewes, DE 19958

Estimated payment $4,291/month

Total Views 76,696
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,528 Sq Ft
$280 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

To be built. The Cassidy is a 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home starting at 2,528+ heated square feet. This floor plan offers a first floor owner's suite with numerous options including additional bedrooms and bathrooms, living area extensions, finished basements, home theaters, multi-leveled courtyards and much more. Welches Pond is located in Lewes DE, set on 256 acres with a total of 247 homesites and includes protected wetlands. Conveniently located 5 miles from Lewes AND Rehoboth Beach, you are right in the middle of all that the Delaware beaches have to offer. Welches Pond will feature a clubhouse with pool, multi-sport court, pocket parks, and large community pavilion overlooking Love Creek. The monthly HOA fee is $295 a month and provides homesite lawn cutting, general community maintenance, and access to and up-keep of the amenities. Buyer shall pay one time fee of $1,000 to reserve fund and $1,000 to working capital contribution fund. For an on-site visit, a scheduled appointment is required.

Listing Agent

Paul Townsend

(302) 645-2207 paul@jgtownsend.com Jack Lingo - Lewes Brokerage Phone: 3026452207 License #RA-0030987 Listed on: 09/27/2021

Jack Lingo - Lewes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,000

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned AR1

HOA Fees

  • $295 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,528 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,000 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn maintenance, pool(s), recreation facility, road maintenance, snow removal
  • $1,000 Other One-Time Fees
  • Built by Schell Brothers
  • Welches Pond Subdivision, The Cassidy Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,000

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$295 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Coastal, Contemporary, Craftsman
  • Sussex De Quadrants: Between Rt 1 & 113
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Star Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Water Heater - Tankless
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Air Filter System, Built-Ins, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Tray Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2528
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2528
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 279.83
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2528
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Blown-In Insulation, Concrete, Frame, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 295.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Bar/Lounge, Basketball Courts, Club House, Common Grounds, Meeting Room, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 1000.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time
  • Capital Contribution Fee: 1000.00

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: LOVE CREEK
  • High School: CAPE HENLOPEN
  • Middle Or Junior School: BEACON

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: AR1
  • In City Limits: No

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Schell Brothers

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2000.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: NO TAX RECORD

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAPE HENLOPEN

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $378 $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Price Changed $707,400 +6.0% $280 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Price Changed $667,400 +0.8% $264 / Sq Ft
03/09/2024 03/09/24 Price Changed $662,400 -2.9% $262 / Sq Ft
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Price Changed $681,900 +0.7% $270 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Price Changed $676,900 +1.5% $268 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Price Changed $666,900 +1.5% $264 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Price Changed $656,900 +1.5% $260 / Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 For Sale $646,900 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $2,580,020 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DESU2007308

Bright MLS

APN: 334-12.00-1572.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.