NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2182 Conley Rd Chittenango, NY 13037

Estimated Value: $484,067 - $605,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2015

Last sale price $275,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,691 / mo

127 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.11 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2015

You'll think you truly stepped into New England in this charming Cape Cod home, even though this home boasts a modern/open floor plan. Quality throughout with special finishings everywhere you look. Colonial moldings/wide plank floors/beamed ceilings/walk-in pantry, just to name a few of its special features. Every beam and board has been artfully placed for maximum charm. Country yet close to everything this setting offers privacy. With a total of over 5 acres you can walk through the small woods or enjoy a fun day in the spacious mowed lawn. Taxes shown do not reflect Star Exemption.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Denney

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30DE0484974 Listed on: 05/11/2015

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Kelly Erickson

Listing by Chapin Real Estate License #10301210920

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert McTague

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40MC1108776

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,093

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5.11 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 391x849
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 254889-050-001-0001-033-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,093

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5.11 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA212
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 687-1300
  • Directions: Route 5 just East of the village of Chittenango turn right onto Conley Road, home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage, Other

• Junior High Dist: Chittenango
  • Ninth Grade High School: Chittenango High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 254889-050-001-0001-033-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 391X849
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8093.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2015
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-14.04%
Current Estimated Value
$552,767

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$277,767
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,550
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$419,217

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stolp Lance $275,000 Robert Ravera
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stolp Lance $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Sold $275,000 -14.0% $148 / Sq Ft
09/15/2015 09/15/15 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2015 05/11/15 For Sale $319,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,918 $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
2024 $8,557 $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
2023 $8,546 $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
2022 $8,706 $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
2021 $8,647 $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
2020 $7,862 $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
2019 $7,592 $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
2018 $7,592 $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
2017 $7,583 $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
2016 $7,561 $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
2015 -- $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
2014 -- $235,400 $67,300 $168,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S332000

Central New York Information Services

APN: 254889-050-001-0001-033-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.