2182 Pebble Beach Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2182 Pebble Beach Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $400,333, approximately $257 per square foot. 2182 Pebble Beach Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Hayes Paul D
Bought by
Hayes Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,617
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Hayes Heidi M
Bought by
Hayes Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Hayes Paul D and Hayes Heidi R
Bought by
Hayes Paul D and Hayes Heidi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Paul D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hayes Paul D | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Hayes Paul D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hayes Paul D | $242,617 | |
| Closed | Hayes Paul D | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Hayes Paul D | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $224,076 | $79,726 | $144,350 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $219,683 | $78,163 | $141,520 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $215,377 | $76,631 | $138,746 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $211,155 | $75,129 | $136,026 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $207,015 | $73,656 | $133,359 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $204,893 | $72,901 | $131,992 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $200,876 | $71,472 | $129,404 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $196,938 | $70,071 | $126,867 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $193,078 | $68,698 | $124,380 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $189,293 | $67,351 | $121,942 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $186,451 | $66,340 | $120,111 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $182,800 | $65,041 | $117,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map