T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ty Franke
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $290,000
Welcome Home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath tri-level home is perfectly situated in a desirable, quiet, and easily accessible neighborhood. Step inside to discover a well-appointed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the eat-in dining room - ideal for family meals and gatherings. A major highlight is the generously sized bonus room located on the lower level. This flexible space is ready to become whatever fits your lifestyle! Will it be an impressive home theater, a spacious home office, or a fourth bedroom? For ultimate convenience, all three main bedrooms - including the main bedroom suite with its full private bathroom - are located upstairs, where you'll also find the dedicated laundry area. Enjoy peace of mind with a new water heater (2024). This property truly shines outdoors with a very spacious, fenced back yard - the ultimate private retreat perfect for entertaining. Book your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ty Franke
Dropped Members Brokerage Email: tyfranke@gmail.com License #RB20001562 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulthuis Sarah | $270,000 | Title Alliance Of Indy Metro | |
| Fox Justin Craig | $270,000 | Royal Title Service | |
| Simpson David C | -- | -- | |
| David Shoop | $189,900 | -- | |
| Simpson David C | $189,900 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Acharya Ajita | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Brookfield Relocation Inc | $183,250 | None Available | |
| Joshua J Nugent | $181,000 | Lawyers Title Company Llc | |
| Joshua J | $181,000 | Lawyers Title Company Llc | |
| Abel Charles A | $16,700,000 | -- | |
| Abel Charles A | $167,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Abel Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Lori J | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $270,000 | -9.7% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -5.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $317,000 | +17.4% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Sold | $270,000 | +3.9% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | +36.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | For Sale | $189,900 | +9.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | Sold | $174,000 | -3.3% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -3.7% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Price Changed | $186,900 | -1.6% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $251,400 | $46,600 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $245,900 | $46,600 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $223,400 | $46,600 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $221,700 | $46,600 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $186,400 | $31,600 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $186,400 | $31,600 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $173,100 | $31,600 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $168,000 | $31,600 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $166,800 | $30,600 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $162,100 | $30,600 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $151,500 | $30,600 | $120,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ty Franke
Dropped Members
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sarah Sanders
1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate
(866) 577-3629
204 in this area
277 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tyler Meyer
Dean Wagner LLC
Seller's Agent in 2018
Anuja Gupta
RE/MAX Real Estate Prof
(812) 350-5162
139 in this area
181 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Todd Sims
RE/MAX Real Estate Prof
(812) 371-2989
52 in this area
87 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Ryan Crissinger
RE/MAX Real Estate Prof
(812) 350-8022
104 in this area
174 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22066219
APN: 03-96-16-410-000.287-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.