2182 Weeks Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2182 Weeks Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $305,665, approximately $244 per square foot. 2182 Weeks Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Harden Property Group Llc
Bought by
Hiett Taffney K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,461
Outstanding Balance
$70,764
Interest Rate
5.03%
Estimated Equity
$234,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Harden Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Ernst Anthony G
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Turner Charles R
Bought by
Ernst Anthony G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Charles Turner
Bought by
Turner Charles R and Turner Jann R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
T H D A
Bought by
Turner Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Porter Shawn C
Bought by
T H D A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Chaney Jerry L
Bought by
Porter Shawn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiett Taffney K | $112,500 | -- | |
| Harden Property Group Llc | $41,079 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $62,177 | -- | |
| Ernst Anthony G | $74,000 | -- | |
| Turner Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Turner Charles R | $26,900 | -- | |
| T H D A | $49,000 | -- | |
| Porter Shawn C | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Shawn C | $110,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Shawn C | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $56,725 | $17,275 | $39,450 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $56,725 | $17,275 | $39,450 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $56,725 | $17,275 | $39,450 |
| 2022 | $892 | $55,200 | $17,275 | $37,925 |
| 2021 | $865 | $38,975 | $10,125 | $28,850 |
| 2020 | $865 | $38,975 | $10,125 | $28,850 |
| 2019 | $865 | $38,975 | $10,125 | $28,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map