21824 Potomac View Dr Leonardtown, MD 20650
Estimated Value: $461,632 - $523,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21824 Potomac View Dr, Leonardtown, MD 20650 and is currently estimated at $495,908, approximately $194 per square foot. 21824 Potomac View Dr is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Garner Robert I S and Garner O
Bought by
Landfield Joseph P and Landfield Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Shoemaker James S and Shoemaker Felicia K
Bought by
Garner Robert I S and Garner Felicia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landfield Joseph P | $221,990 | -- | |
| Garner Robert I S | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garner Robert I S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $402,100 | $112,500 | $289,600 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $381,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $360,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $339,200 | $112,500 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $326,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $313,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $300,100 | $102,500 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $298,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $297,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $295,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $295,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $295,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map