2183 129th Ct NE Minneapolis, MN 55449
Estimated Value: $459,419 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 129th Ct NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449 and is currently estimated at $498,355, approximately $254 per square foot. 2183 129th Ct NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Northdale Middle School, and Blaine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Bostrom Richard and Bostrom Beth L
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Richard And Beth Bostrom and Bostrom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Richard And Beth Bostrom | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,573 | $436,600 | $115,000 | $321,600 |
| 2025 | $4,484 | $424,500 | $110,000 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $424,600 | $108,200 | $316,400 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $422,500 | $103,000 | $319,500 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $414,100 | $90,000 | $324,100 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $342,500 | $75,000 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $329,800 | $75,000 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $313,200 | $67,000 | $246,200 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,400 | $64,700 | $185,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,000 | $62,400 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map