2183 Kellogg Park Dr Pomona, CA 91768
Ganesha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Kellogg Park Dr, Pomona, CA 91768 and is currently estimated at $678,765, approximately $529 per square foot. 2183 Kellogg Park Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Ganesha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Carrillo Bertha and Carrillo Albert Sean
Bought by
Carrillo Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Carrillo Bertha
Bought by
Carrillo Bertha and Carrillo Albert Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2019
Sold by
Carrillo Albert and Carrillo Sabrina M
Bought by
Carrillo Albert and Carrillo Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Carrillo Bertha
Bought by
Carrillo Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Bertha | -- | Rocket Close | |
| Carrillo Bertha | -- | -- | |
| Carrillo Albert Sean | -- | -- | |
| Carrillo Albert | $20,000 | Amrock Inc | |
| Carrillo Albert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Carrillo Albert | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Bertha | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Albert | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Albert | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $119,027 | $45,689 | $73,338 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $116,694 | $44,794 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $114,407 | $43,916 | $70,491 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $112,164 | $43,055 | $69,109 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $109,965 | $42,211 | $67,754 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $106,706 | $40,960 | $65,746 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $104,614 | $40,157 | $64,457 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $100,554 | $38,599 | $61,955 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $99,045 | $38,020 | $61,025 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $97,106 | $37,276 | $59,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map