2183 Lundquist Dr Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Lundquist Dr, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $473,436, approximately $255 per square foot. 2183 Lundquist Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including The Wheatlands Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Bovenzo Johnna
Bought by
Johnna M Bovenzo Trust and Bovenzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Joe Keim Land Corp
Bought by
Bovenzo Domenico A and Bovenzo Johnna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnna M Bovenzo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bovenzo Domenico A | $379,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,930 | $134,020 | $29,251 | $104,769 |
| 2023 | $9,747 | $118,602 | $25,886 | $92,716 |
| 2022 | $9,747 | $107,820 | $23,533 | $84,287 |
| 2021 | $9,902 | $105,706 | $23,072 | $82,634 |
| 2020 | $9,801 | $103,634 | $22,620 | $81,014 |
| 2019 | $9,539 | $96,269 | $22,620 | $73,649 |
| 2018 | $9,252 | $92,282 | $21,683 | $70,599 |
| 2017 | $9,175 | $88,733 | $20,849 | $67,884 |
| 2016 | $8,538 | $82,161 | $19,305 | $62,856 |
| 2015 | $8,107 | $75,377 | $17,711 | $57,666 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,478 | $17,030 | $55,448 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,210 | $17,202 | $56,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map