2183 Michael Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Michael Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $141,571, approximately $120 per square foot. 2183 Michael Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Mound Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Jsr Funding Llc
Bought by
Phillips Rebecca and Meraja Nikolin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
City Of Warren
Bought by
Jsr Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Miller Derek E
Bought by
City Of Warren
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Rebecca | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Jsr Funding Llc | -- | Visionary Title Agency Llc | |
| City Of Warren | $717,368 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $60,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $51,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $38,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $32,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $27,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $24,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,250 | $2,180 | $19,070 |
| 2016 | $908 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map