2183 Robinson Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Robinson Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024. 2183 Robinson Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $44 | $33,080 | $11,300 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $30 | $5,032 | $1,800 | $3,232 |
| 2021 | $41 | $6,324 | $1,800 | $4,524 |
| 2020 | $41 | $6,324 | $1,800 | $4,524 |
| 2019 | $41 | $6,084 | $1,560 | $4,524 |
| 2018 | $56 | $7,906 | $1,560 | $6,346 |
| 2017 | $56 | $3,960 | $781 | $3,179 |
| 2016 | $106 | $3,953 | $780 | $3,173 |
| 2014 | $113 | $42,430 | $8,400 | $34,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map