2377 Robinson Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $672,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 Robinson Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $380,678, approximately $219 per square foot. 2377 Robinson Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $135,500 | $11,300 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,390 | $900 | $8,490 |
| 2021 | $242 | $9,390 | $900 | $8,490 |
| 2020 | $192 | $9,390 | $900 | $8,490 |
| 2019 | $192 | $9,270 | $780 | $8,490 |
| 2018 | $188 | $9,230 | $780 | $8,450 |
| 2017 | $188 | $9,240 | $781 | $8,459 |
| 2016 | $238 | $9,230 | $780 | $8,450 |
| 2014 | $238 | $92,100 | $8,400 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map