2183 S Ogden St Denver, CO 80210
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,704 - $865,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 S Ogden St, Denver, CO 80210 and is currently estimated at $746,176, approximately $501 per square foot. 2183 S Ogden St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Asbury Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Jordan
Bought by
Campbell Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Brady Joan
Bought by
Curry Jordan and Curry George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,049
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Curry Jordan | $109,900 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curry Jordan | $109,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $53,370 | $20,970 | $20,970 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $50,430 | $17,780 | $32,650 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $50,430 | $17,780 | $32,650 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $39,830 | $21,480 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $40,970 | $22,090 | $18,880 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $40,490 | $20,460 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $40,490 | $20,460 | $20,030 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $31,730 | $14,000 | $17,730 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $31,730 | $14,000 | $17,730 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $31,400 | $14,575 | $16,825 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $31,400 | $14,575 | $16,825 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $27,670 | $10,929 | $16,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map