21835 Kinard Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $677,044 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21835 Kinard Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $756,261, approximately $625 per square foot. 21835 Kinard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Schultz Gale W
Bought by
Schultz Gale W and The Gale W Schultz Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Gale W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $63,428 | $21,291 | $42,137 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $62,185 | $20,874 | $41,311 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $60,966 | $20,465 | $40,501 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $59,771 | $20,064 | $39,707 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $58,600 | $19,671 | $38,929 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $56,864 | $19,089 | $37,775 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $55,750 | $18,715 | $37,035 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $53,588 | $17,990 | $35,598 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $52,784 | $17,720 | $35,064 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $51,751 | $17,373 | $34,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map