2184 Chapman Ranch Dr Henderson, NV 89012
MacDonald Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2184 Chapman Ranch Dr, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $475,918, approximately $288 per square foot. 2184 Chapman Ranch Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including John Vanderburg Elementary School, Neil C. Twitchell Elementary School, and Bob Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Russell John A and Russell Carol A
Bought by
John A And Carol A Russell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Russell John A and Russell Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A And Carol A Russell Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Russell John A | $171,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell John A | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,073 | $101,987 | $38,500 | $63,487 |
| 2025 | $2,013 | $103,271 | $38,500 | $64,771 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $103,271 | $38,500 | $64,771 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $96,053 | $34,300 | $61,753 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $85,925 | $29,400 | $56,525 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $80,198 | $26,250 | $53,948 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $79,821 | $26,250 | $53,571 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $75,830 | $23,100 | $52,730 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $73,137 | $22,050 | $51,087 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $72,919 | $21,000 | $51,919 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $66,750 | $14,000 | $52,750 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $63,992 | $11,900 | $52,092 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $54,337 | $9,450 | $44,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map