2184 Darla Way Carson City, NV 89701
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,488 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2184 Darla Way, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $553,872, approximately $347 per square foot. 2184 Darla Way is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Apraiz Dominic S
Bought by
Apraiz Dominic S and Dominic S Apraiz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Arraiz Dominic S
Bought by
Arraiz Dominic S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Arraiz Dominic S and Arraiz Pamela R
Bought by
Arraiz Dominic S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Arraiz Dominic and Arraiz Pamela
Bought by
Arraiz Dominic S and Arraiz Pamela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apraiz Dominic S | -- | None Available | |
| Arraiz Dominic S | -- | First Centennial Title Co Nv | |
| Arraiz Dominic S | -- | None Available | |
| Arraiz Dominic S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arraiz Dominic S | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $93,537 | $31,500 | $62,037 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $94,922 | $31,500 | $63,422 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $89,402 | $29,575 | $59,827 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $79,504 | $25,725 | $53,779 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $77,497 | $24,500 | $52,997 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $72,137 | $20,300 | $51,837 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $69,759 | $19,250 | $50,509 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $68,089 | $17,500 | $50,589 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $67,437 | $17,500 | $49,937 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $67,166 | $17,063 | $50,103 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $58,632 | $13,650 | $44,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map