2184 Wilson St Honolulu, HI 96819
Kalihi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,270,972 - $1,568,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,543
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2184 Wilson St, Honolulu, HI 96819 and is currently estimated at $1,355,993, approximately $382 per square foot. 2184 Wilson St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Ka'ewai Elementary School, Governor Sanford B Dole Middle School, and Gov. Wallace Rider Farrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
The Mather Ohana Partnership
Bought by
Coloma Herminia Palos and Coloma Danny Palos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,700
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coloma Herminia Palos | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coloma Herminia Palos | $270,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $1,235,300 | $836,200 | $399,100 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $1,233,900 | $815,800 | $418,100 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $1,024,800 | $815,800 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $1,013,200 | $693,400 | $319,800 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $1,062,400 | $673,000 | $389,400 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $1,045,500 | $693,400 | $352,100 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $1,052,100 | $652,600 | $399,500 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $1,026,300 | $652,600 | $373,700 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $950,900 | $601,700 | $349,200 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $901,200 | $540,500 | $360,700 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $837,800 | $489,500 | $348,300 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $779,200 | $438,500 | $340,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map