21840 Terrace Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,836,781 - $4,653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$1,771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21840 Terrace Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $4,162,945, approximately $1,770 per square foot. 21840 Terrace Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Kalyanasundaram Ramkarthik Comal and Natarajan Akila T
Bought by
Kalyanasundaram Ramkarthik C and Natarajan Akila T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,210
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,859,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Kalyanasundaram Ramkarthik C and Natarajan Akila T
Bought by
Kalyanasundaram Ramkarthik C and Natarajan Akila T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Honda Regan
Bought by
Kalyanasundaram Ramkarthik C and Natarajan Akila T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$996,000
Outstanding Balance
$665,942
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,497,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalyanasundaram Ramkarthik C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kalyanasundaram Ramkarthik Comal | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kalyanasundaram Ramkarthik C | -- | None Available | |
| Kalyanasundaram Ramkarthik C | $1,400,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalyanasundaram Ramkarthik Comal | $377,000 | |
| Open | Kalyanasundaram Ramkarthik C | $996,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,449 | $1,807,141 | $1,445,718 | $361,423 |
| 2024 | $21,449 | $1,771,708 | $1,417,371 | $354,337 |
| 2023 | $21,257 | $1,736,970 | $1,389,580 | $347,390 |
| 2022 | $21,041 | $1,702,913 | $1,362,334 | $340,579 |
| 2021 | $20,818 | $1,669,523 | $1,335,622 | $333,901 |
| 2020 | $20,562 | $1,652,405 | $1,321,927 | $330,478 |
| 2019 | $20,062 | $1,620,006 | $1,296,007 | $323,999 |
| 2018 | $19,506 | $1,588,243 | $1,270,596 | $317,647 |
| 2017 | $19,378 | $1,557,102 | $1,245,683 | $311,419 |
| 2016 | $18,842 | $1,526,571 | $1,221,258 | $305,313 |
| 2015 | $18,708 | $1,503,641 | $1,202,914 | $300,727 |
| 2014 | $18,226 | $1,474,188 | $1,179,351 | $294,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map