NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $558,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Solar Screens
  • Desert Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2019

Highly Sought after Desert Ridge Home, 3 Bedroom with Den/Office. Home has been Freshly painted Neutral two-tone. Wood laminate flooring with tile downstairs and carpet upstairs in all Bedrooms. Low maintenance backyard and front maintained by HOA. Close to Desert Ridge Shopping, 202, 51 and 101. City tax of 2.3% + 2% admin fee total 4.3%.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Erica Cherry

Rentals America License #BR536387000 Listed on: 08/15/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 2,771 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • First Service Res Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Fiesta At Desert Ridge Subdivision, Sonrisa Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/15/19
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 118
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-40-118

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

2,771 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2019-08-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: TATUM & DEER VALLEY
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Rental Info H O A Name: First Service Res
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: SONRISA
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: FIESTA AT DESERT RIDGE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1648.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: First Service Res
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Trails Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2771.0
  • Parcel #: 212-40-118

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 212.00
  • Tax Lot: 118
  • Tax Map Number: 40.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Vettithanam Minu and Paul Aju
Bought by
Paul Aju
Current Estimated Value
$530,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,406
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,517

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Strand Snyder Dana and Strand Dana
Bought by
Paul Aju

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Collison Peter J and Collison Anne M
Bought by
Strand Dana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Collison Peter J and Collison Anne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Paul Aju -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Paul Aju $331,000 Great American Title Agency
Strand Dana $233,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Collison Peter J $132,568 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paul Aju $244,000
Closed Paul Aju $244,000
Previous Owner Paul Aju $49,600
Previous Owner Strand Dana $186,400
Previous Owner Collison Peter J $106,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Rent $1,695 +2.7% --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2018 03/19/18 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,204 $22,850 -- --
2024 $2,227 $21,762 -- --
2023 $2,227 $36,470 $7,290 $29,180
2022 $2,205 $28,250 $5,650 $22,600
2021 $2,211 $26,020 $5,200 $20,820
2020 $2,143 $23,800 $4,760 $19,040
2019 $2,145 $22,300 $4,460 $17,840
2018 $2,075 $21,000 $4,200 $16,800
2017 $1,694 $19,670 $3,930 $15,740
2016 $1,667 $18,350 $3,670 $14,680
2015 $1,546 $16,480 $3,290 $13,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5965493

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-40-118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.