21848 E Knik River Rd Palmer, AK 99645
Knik River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $375,427
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21848 E Knik River Rd, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $298,857, approximately $366 per square foot. 21848 E Knik River Rd is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Butte Elementary School, Palmer High School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Alaska Adventure Haven Llc
Bought by
Moose On The Loose Chalet Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moose On The Loose Chalet Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $346,000 | $23,700 | $322,300 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $275,400 | $23,700 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $265,700 | $23,700 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $241,700 | $23,700 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $213,100 | $23,700 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $205,900 | $23,700 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $197,500 | $23,700 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $187,400 | $23,700 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $185,500 | $23,700 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $184,400 | $23,700 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $181,900 | $23,700 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $179,700 | $23,700 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map